Class of 1969

50th Reunion Schedule
May 31 – June 2, 2019

Friday, May 31

1:30-2:00 p.m.
Check-in
Straszko Alumni Center at Graham’s House
Pickup name badges, medallions, directions to parties, etc.

2:00 p.m.
50th Class Reunion Campus Tour

Begins at the Straszko Alumni Center at Graham’s House

4:00-6:00 p.m.
Golden
Reunion Reception
Brantview Parlor
Hosted by Headmaster Tom and Ann Lovett
Heavy hors’ d’oeuvres’ and full bar will be provided.

6:00-7:00 p.m.
Trade School Social
St. Johnsbury Elks’ Home
Guests welcome to come visit

7:00-9:00 p.m.
Class of 1969 Party
Night Party at the Museum, Fairbanks Museum and Planetarium


Saturday, June 1

11:30 a.m.
50th Reunion Class Gathering
Joe’s Pond Pavilion
Tribute to deceased classmates

5:00p.m.
All-Class Brew and Wine Social

Morse Center for the Arts and Stowe Green

6:10 p.m.
Class of 1969 50th Reunion Class Photo
Alumni Gymnasium

6:25 p.m.
Class of 1969 Line-up for the Alumni Banquet
Alumni Gymnasium

6:30
Alumni Banquet
($25.00 per person)
SJA Field House

8:30 p.m.
Class of 1969 Party and Dance
St. Johnsbury Elks’ Home


Sunday, June 2

8:30-10:30 a.m.
All-Class Breakfast ($10 per person)
St. Johnsbury Elks’ Home

For information about places to stay, restaurants to eat at, or things to do when you aren’t busy with reunion activities, check-out the Northeast Kingdom Chamber website at www.nekchamber.com, call them at (802) 748-3678, or check out St. Johnsbury Works! at www.DiscoverStJVT.com

Deceased Classmates

Pamela Therrien Alflen 3/16/18

Patrick Brown 3/15/08

Keith Brown 16-Jul

Jonathan Choate 12/26/08

Roger Church 1/12/10

Daniel Demers 6/25/18

Roger Farrar 8/15

Doris Francoeur 8/19/81

David Hale 10/19/15

Pauline Robie Johnston

Dennis Ladd 9/18/74

Richard Lanctot 2/25/11

Jaclyn Judd Logren 2/13/02

Michael Moore 12/14/06

Albert Noyes

Patrice Owens

Lewis Pelow 6/11/16

Sharon Smith Peters

Gary Vickie Lavely '70 Quatrini 10/20/01

Mary Robinson 10/17/75

Denis Ross

Richard Spencer 1/9/13

William Terrill 9/25/16

Wayne Whitcomb

Harry Young 5/10/14

Lost Classmates

These are classmates we have lost contact with.

Paul Aldrich

Linda Noyes Bickford

David Devine

Dean Eastman

Louise Barnett Gaboriault

Susanne Gauthier

Lindy Demuth Gomes

Gary Greene

Michael Hatch

Jerry Leach

Dennis Lee

Linda Bean Mauer

David Morey

James Quinn

Eugene Roberts

Information Form

Update your information, tell us about your family, what you are doing these days, or other exciting news you would like to share. View the form.

Remembrance and Memories Form

Share a fun story from your youth, or a special memory of a classmate who has passed away. View the form.